Resume

THEATRE: (play – role – location – director)

2020: The Birds, Iris, Theaterforum Berlin Kreuzberg, D: A. Poland

2019: Penthesilea/Medea, Penthesilea (lead), Gretchen Berlin, D: B. Schmiester

2019: The Fire Tongs Bowl, Marion/Frau Windscheid/Inge, Kleine Komödie Cottbus –  TheaterNative C, D: G. Printschitsch

2019: The Robber Hotzenplotz, Grandma/Fairy/Toad, Berliner Kindertheater, D: A.Schmidt

2018: As you like it, Rosalind (lead), Theaterforum Berlin Kreuzberg, D: J. Stargard

2018: The Frog Prince, Princess (lead), Heckmannhöfe Open Air, D: S. Haarmann

2018: The Ugly Duckling, Cat/Goose, Heckmannhöfe Berlin, D: S. Haarmann

2018: Your face is a wunderful stage for my drama, Singer, TD Berlin, D: M.Schlösser

2018: Hops and Hopsi, Hopsi (lead), national tour (Germany), D: C. Flade

2017: The Merchant of Venice, Portia (lead), Theaterforum Berlin Kreuzberg, Gallus Theater Frankfurt/Main, D: J. Stargard

2017: The Frog Prince, Princess (lead), Heckmannhöfe Berlin, D: S. Haarmann

2016: A lot of feeling in free fall, Betty, Petershagen Theatre, D: D. Suppan

2016: Thank You For The Music, Narrator (lead), Estrel Berlin and international Tour, D: B. Kurz

2016: Tütü Revue, Actress and Dance Captain, National Tour, D: B. Garcia

2015: Amelie and her friends, Amelie (lead), Events in Potsdam, D: Manthey Event

2015: Giulio Cesare in Egitto, Cleopatra Double, Komische Oper Berlin, D: L. Steier

2015: Solo Show Neo Burlesque (HR), National Tour (Germany), D/C: self

2015: Pret-A-Danser, Dance Captain, National Tour, D: B. Garcia

2015: Chowanschtschina, Actress and Dancer, Vienna State Opera, D: L. Dodin

2014: Diamonte Dolls, Actress/Dance Captain, International Tour, D: K. Graham

2013: I’ve never been to New York, Vocal Soloist (lead), MS Artania, D: B.Gallus

2013: Celtic Women, Irish Tap Dancer&Vocal Soloist, MS Artania, D: B. Gallus

2013: Viva Elvis, Dancer, MS Artania, D: S. Timmerman

2013: 100 Years Show, Actress/Singer, MS Artania, D: B. Gallus

2013: Buddy Holly&Friends, Ensemble, MS Artania, D: S. Timmerman

2012: London Olympics, Dance Soloist, Pineapple Studios Dance Team UK

2011: Actress/Dancer Corporate, various Events in London, WOW! Ltd.UK

2010: Christmas Crackers, The Underbelly London, Vocal Soloist, D: self

2010: The Shadow, West End Workshop, D: J. Boniface

2010: Semele, Theater an der Wien, Actress, D: R. Carsen

2010: Original Wiener Stegreifbühne, Actress (improv), D: various

2010: Dracula Story, Lucy (lead), Burgruine Finkenstein, D: R. Putzinger

FILM/TV: (title – role – production company/channel – director)

2019: Learnlight E-Learning, Sandra Schmidt (lead), Bluejuice UK, D: C.Sawyer

2016: Berlin Station, Showgirl, Paramount, D: various

2015: Frauenherzen, Flirt, Sat.1, D: various

2015: Fikkefuchs, Barbie, D: J. H. Stahlberg

2013: Ant&Dec‘s Saturday Night Takeaway, Dancer, ITV UK, D: C. Preston, C. Power

2013: Suspect 13, Enga Schweinsteiger, short, Shootme Films, D: S. Walker

2013: The Fat Fighters, Dancer, Channel 4 UK, D: various

2013: Mad Dog Crady, Tracey Mullins, short, D: R. Tarantino

2012: Rush, German Fräulein, D: R. Howard

2011: Blood City Massacre, Tracey Mullins, D: R. Tarantino

2011: The Incident, The Unaffected Girl, short, D: J. Saulnier

2011: Morgan Spurlock‘s New Britannia, Nurse, Sky Atlantic, D: G. Brooks

2011: Suddenly fat, Model, Orf/Sat 1, D: H. Haase

COMMERCIALS:

2017: Tipp24, D: A. Feldhusen

2013: Paysafe Card, D: P. Hummer

BACKING VOCALS/CHOREOGRAPHY:

2014: Studios 912 Vienna, Studio Singer

2011: Toni Polster, Singer and Choreographer